MUSE AWARDS
2019 SHINE Mural Festival - Artist: Morning Breath

2018 MUSE Award Winners

 

MUSE Visual Arts Award honors Charlie Parker, Charlie Parker Pottery

Charlie Parker

This award recognizes an artist or organization that has achieved excellence in the visual arts which include ceramics, drawing, painting, sculpture, glass-blowing, printmaking, design, crafts, photography, video, filmmaking and media arts.

 

MUSE Performance Arts Award honors Mark Sforzini, St. Petersburg Opera Company

Mark Sforzini

This award recognizes an artist or organization that has achieved excellence in the performance field to include music, dance, theater and/or interdisciplinary arts.

 

MUSE Literary Arts Award honors Sheila Cowley, Playwright

Sheila Cowley

This award recognizes an artist or organization that has achieved excellence in the written word in fiction or non-fiction, playwriting, screenwriting, journalism, poetry or prose, print or digital formats.

 

MUSE Patron of the Arts Award honors Sylvia Rusche , Sylvia Rusche Insurance Agency, Inc.

Sylvia Rusche

This award recognizes an individual or couple who, with their time and treasure, generously support the arts.

 

MUSE Arts Ambassador Award honors Paul Wilborn, St. Petersburg Palladium Theater & Eugenie Bondurant, Actress/Teacher

 

Paul Wilborn

This award recognizes beloved St. Petersburg artists who are stellar representatives of our City of the Arts. 

 

MUSE AWARD PARTNERS

Duke Energy
Hearn Hoyt Ramsey Wealth Management
J. Crayton Pruitt Foundation
Regions Bank
St. Petersburg Arts Alliance

CABARET PARTNERS

Allison James Estates & Homes
Boss Law
Laura Bryant, Prism Arts
Michael and Brooke Canfield
Paul Carder
John & Mary Ellen Collins
Cook & Financials Group
Belinda Dumont
Florida Wrecker Sales
Hal Freedman & Willi Rudowsky, ARTicles Art
. . .  Gallery & Custom Framing
King Industrial
Angela Bond Marcus
Courtyard by Marriott, St. Petersburg
Al May
Betty Perry
Diane White
Jim Woodfield, Woodfield Fine Art Gallery 

MUSE SPONSORS’ RECEPTION PARTNERS

Hearn Hoyt Ramsey Wealth Management
Raymond James

INTERACTIVE ART SPONSOR

Jennifer and Jeff Lovelady

PARTY PARTNERS

Sally & Tom Baynard
Denholtz Associates
Englander Fischer Attorneys
FIS
Helen & Jonathan French
Kathryn Howd & Edward Rucks
Duncan McClellan Gallery
Media Garage Group
Joseph Papich

IN-KIND SPONSORS

Alex Harris, Arts Conservatory for Teens
Extravaganza Productions
Florida Print Solutions
HD Interactive
Laura Fage Signature Events
Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg
Olympia Catering & Events
City of St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg Chamber of Commerce
Tampa Bay Magazine
Tampa Bay Times
Y Dance Academy

2020 MUSE Award Winners
Read More
2019 MUSE Award Winners & Supporters
Read More
2018 MUSE Award Winners & Supporters
Read More
2017 MUSE Award Winners & Supporters
Read More
2016 MUSE Award Winners & Supporters
Read More
2015 MUSE Award Winners & Supporters
Read More
2014 MUSE Award Winners
Read More