SPAA DONORS
2020 SHINE Mural Festival - Artists: Kenny Coil and Marc Berenguer

St. Petersburg Arts Alliance Donors

All of the amazing humans and businesses listed below make it possible for the St. Petersburg Arts Alliance to provide financial and educational support to the greater St. Petersburg Community through ACE Pinellas, Funding Futures, The Arts Alliance Endowment, and the Arts Resource Center.

In addition, these contributors also help the SPAA produce Second Saturday ArtWalk, the SHINE Mural Festival, and the MUSE Arts Awards. We are extremely grateful to our donors for their leadership and annual commitment in helping us support our arts and cultural community. From the bottom of our hearts, we thank you all!

 

Champions

Bank OZK - Innovations Lab - Marcio DeOliveira
Bruce H. Denson PA
City of St. Petersburg
Dream Johsnon
Duke Energy
Dynasty Financial Partners LLC - Amanda Kerley
Foundation for Healthy St. Pete
Great Bay Distributors - Jennifer Lovelady
Hal Freedman & Willi Rudosky
J. Crayton Pruitt Foundation
Kathryn Howd
Kimberly Jackson
Marie & Steven Beaty
Milkey Family Foundation
NOAA
NRP Holdings, LLC - Ryan Reed 
Paragon Festivals, Inc.
Personal Enrichment through Mental Health Services (PEMHS)
Pinellas Community Foundation
Pinellas County Board of County Commissioners
Premiere Eye Care - Lorna Taylor
Regions Bank
Robert & Toni Bader Charitable Foundation Inc.
State of Florida
Suncoast Credit Union
Susan Diner
TD Charitable Foundation
The Aresty Family Foundation
Tuttorico LLC - Rudy Consoniairs

Angels

Al May
Angela Bond Markus
Anonymous
Bandes Construction
Bank OZK - Business Development - Steve Aikens
Barbara Sansone
Batdorf & Bronson Coffee Roasters
Blue Pinellas, LLC - Skyway Lofts
Brooke Canfield
Catalina Marketing Charitable Foundation
Clearwater Arts Alliance
Communicasting Studios Inc. - Sharon McCaman
Community Foundation of Tampa Bay
Courtyard by Marriott Downtown St. Pete
Dave Walker
David Ramsey
DeBartolo Family Foundation - Lisa DeBartolo
Doyle Wealth Management
Duncan McClellan
Founders Professional - Robb Williams
GCAA - Richard Canary
Gordon Chin
Grand Central Brewhouse
Hancock Whitney
Helen Hansen French
Highlander hydro-Stacker LLC
Ice House oF St. Petersburg, LLC - Mike Hooper
Jacarlene Foundation Inc.
Jeff Baker
Jim Woodfield
John Collins
Josephy Papich
Kara Behar
Klace & Company Real Estate - Jessica Dwyer
Larry Biddle
Left Bank Bistro LLC
Lisa Letizio
Mark Mahaffey
Mary Anna Murphy
Melissa Finley Willaims
Michael Brian Goodstein Living Trust
Michael Killoren
Network for Good
Osborn Engineering - Clayton Scelzi
Pilot Bank
Pixelstix - Matthew Walker
Plants of Ruskin LLC
Power Design Inc - Lauren Permuy
Premier Sotheby's International Realty - Kelly Lee McFrederick
Rave Reckley
Red Cloud Indian Arts Inc
Roger Ross
Rogers Garment Restoration
Salt Palm Development Inc. - Jared Meyers
Shared Vision Marketing - Michelle Tannu
St. Petersburg Distillery Company, LLC
St. Petersburg Downtown Partnership
Tampa Bay Rays
TEAM - Pete Rodriguez
The DeNunzio Group
Times Publishing Company
Tricera Capital

Advocates

Barbara & Sergio Gonzalez
Calley Springer
Charles & Lynne Stamey
Charles & Patricia Vosburgh
Cortney Wade Inc.
D. Yael Kelley
David Tucker Consulting Group, LLC - Scott Sutek
Debbie White
DeLoach, Hofstra & Cavonis P.A. - Simone DeLoach
Events by the Glass LLC - Sharon Mahoney
Florida CraftArt
Greg Cahue Handyman Services, Inc.
Habitat for Humanity of Pinellas County - Mike Sulton
Henthorne Art Foto
HomeLight
Jeff and Donna Hearn Family Foundation
Jessica Obiedzinksi
Jocelyn Howard
Karen Eber Davis
Kathleen Bara
Laura Bryant
Marshal Craig
Mirella Cimato Gallery @ St Pete Opera
Pinellas County Council of Parent Teacher Associations, Inc.
Robert Kapusta
Susan Castleman
Susan Reiter
Sydni Ann Shollenberger
The Law Office of Heather Ploch, PA
Trend Magazines Inc.
Warehouse Arts District Association

Supporters

Andrew & Vicki Hano
Bay Area Auction Services
Bayboro Brewing Co - Kelcy Coleman
Bell Law Group, PA
Cook and Phillips Financial Group - Bruce Cook
Holly Minch
Howard Rutherford
John Lamb
Liz Dimmitt Fine Art
Nancy & David Ridenous
Paul Carder
Spoor, Bunch, Frantz - Steve Bunch
Tara Rolston
Tom Bazzone
Wendy Durand
Tiffany Faykus

Friends

Amy Walsh
Ann & Gary Showers
Ann Brenna
Ben Friedman
Betsy Walch
Bob Sanders
Carly Meek
Carol & Ben Fleitman
Caryn Nesmith
Cheryl Hanlon
Christina Noordstar
Dani Dahlberg
Darryl Boggess
Dezine News, Inc.
Dina Baker
Elaine Merritt
Eric Wallens
Eve Epstein
Henry L. Ashwood Jr.
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt - Annie Pinto
Jacqueline Middleton
James C. Potter
Jeannine Dunlap
Jennifer Parramore
Jennifer Rust
Jeremy Dobes
Kate Bauer-Jones
Keena Donarumo
Keesha Benson
Kim Streeter
Kurt Schenk
Linda Genevieve Bak
Margaret Garrett
Marty & Elaine Normile
Marucs & Lynn Hacker
Matt Walker
Meiko & Simone Seymour
MGA Sculpture
Michele Tuegel
Miss St. Petersburg - Alana Scheuerer
Nah Dogs Vegan Hot Dogs, LLC - Jeff & Jenny Howe
Nancy Smrekar Fine Art Studio
Network for Good
Pale Horse Designs - Chris Parks
Patrick Henry
Project Goat - Rob Canton
Robert Hall
Rudy & Jo Ann Schumacher
Saul Felipe Galavis
Stacie Steinke
Susan Bloemendaal
Terri Alexander
Terry & Lou Reavis
Thomas Sivak
Turtle Moon Graphics - Mila Turtle
Veatrice Farrell

In-Kind Donors

CJ Publishing
Communicasting Studios, Inc.
Courtyard by Marriott St. Petersburg
CT Marketing Solutions Online
Discover Downtown
Florida Print Solutions
Laura Fage Signature Events
Marriott Courtyard St. Petersburg
Museum of Fine Arts, St. Petersburg
Philip Gary Design Inc.
Pixelstix
Scout IT
St. Petersburg Chamber of Commerce
Stack Pilot.io
Tampa Bay Magazine
The Factory St. Pete